Spring Foursomes – Kent Slaver

Kent Salver

Spring Stableford Foursomes

Spring Meeting Bogey Foursomes

Date Winners
1920 Lt Col WD Warrington-Morris & Maj AO Boyd
1921 Capt WG Harriott & Lt K Holmes-Tam
1922 Maj ARF  Kingscote & Capt AB van Straubenzee
1923 Lt RTG Temple & Lt JCA Robertson
1924 Lt Col WF Parsons & Maj JFP Thorburn
1925 Lt HS Garratt & Lt GE Cave
1926 Lt RB Woods & Lt FV Phillips
1927 Lt RB Woods & Lt GE Cave
1928 Maj HG Bagnall & Lt JV Filleul
1929 Capt EAE Tremlett & Lt RB Woods
1930 Maj WMMO’D Walsh & Maj H Russell
1931 Capt DK Mitchell & Lt AR Villiers
1932 Brig Gen V Asser & Lt Col HO Hutchison
1933 Maj Gen HD de Pree & Maj Gen Sir HF Marcer
1934 Capt GA Moxon & Capt HC Elton
1935 Capt HS Garratt & Capt R Barrow
1936 Capt WB Wright & Capt CD Gray
1937 Capt WB Wright & Capt CD Gray
1938 Lt Col GPR MacMahon & Lt GS Cole
1939 Brig JAO Langhorne & Maj Gen APY Langhorne
1940 N/A
1941 N/A
1942 N/A
1943 N/A
1944 N/A
1945 N/A
1946 Maj Gen AH Hornby & Maj GW Holt
1947 Brig HA Hambleton & Col D Aikenhead
1948 Lt Col GS Cole & Brig JMD Wood
1949 Lt Col GS Cole & Brig JH Frowen
1950 Brig EL Armitage & Maj MNT Gubbins
1951 Maj AM Evans & Capt S.JH Durnford
1952 Maj H Russell & Maj KG Ireland
1953 Maj WFH Sterry & Maj H Forwood
1954 2Lt DW Frame & 2Lt  BHG Chapman
1955 Brig JMD Wood  & Lt Col HS Garratt

Spring Meeting Stableford Foursomes

Date Winners
1956 Maj RQ Wallace & Maj RB Jones
1957 Lt Col AO Morland & Maj AGI Wells
1958 Maj GL Burlton & Lt Col AJ Turnham
1959 2Lt GA Scott & Capt HB Thomas
1960 Brig RA Cook & Lt Col DC Swift
1961 Lt Col MEH Linton & Maj PC Pike
1962 Lt Col MEH Linton & Maj PC Pike
1963 Maj PSD Griffin & Lt Col FCM Reeves
1964 Maj Gen GS Cole & Lt Col AW Tyler
1965 Maj J Bedford-Davies & Maj BA Allum
1966 Lt Col CNS Drew & Lt Col HT Tennant
1967 Maj RG Shortland & Maj JCW Singer
1968 Capt RGT Reckett & Maj JRA Bampfield
1969 Capt DG Hill & Lt E.J Bearfoot
1970 Capt GE Evans & Capt P Hill
1971 Maj JB Robertson & Maj DJM Patterson
1972 Lt Col JB Daniel & Lt Col CJM Hamilton
1973 Brig JS Wilson & Capt PFG Fane
1974 Col NW Frend & Lt Col J Block
1975 Maj JN Fleming & Capt G.P Wadham
1976 WO2 DE Mortimer & SSgt A Turner
1977 Lt Col KR Farquhar & Col HK Gillson
1978 Lt Col SH Gurney & Maj RM Gard
1979 Maj JN Fleming & Col NW Frend
1980 Lt Col JE Nunn & Capt PFG Fane
1981 Lt Col GE Evans & Capt RSB Luckman
1982 Maj JRA Bampfield & Lt Col GE Evans

Spring Meeting Stableford Foursomes & Kent Salver

Date Winners
1983 Lt Col ME Bransby-Williams & Lt C Tennant
1984 Col HK Gillson & Lt Col KR Farquhar
1985 Maj J Bedford-Davies & Maj FC Fuller
1986 Lt Col BJS Fowle & Bdr B Major
1987 Maj J Bedford-Davies & Lt Col BA Allum
1988 Maj J Holt-Schooling & Brig JE Killick
1989 Sgt JS Trench & Sgt B Major
1990 Maj FC Fuller & Lt Col GE Evans
1991 Maj Gen CG Cornock & Lt JEJ Cornock
1992 Lt Col DJM Patterson & Maj DR Evans
1993 Maj NB Wise & Maj WJ Easterbrook
1994 No Record
1995 No Record
1996 No Record
1997 No Record
1998 No Record
1999 No Record
2000 No Record
2001 No Record
2002 No Record
2003 No Record
2004 No Record
2005 No Record
2006 Brig M Jones & Col NW Frend
2007 Col PH Tomlinson & Maj C Welbourne
2008 TN O’Neil & H Rutter
2009 WO1 M Hinds & WO2 D McGill
2010 R Broke & T Moorby
2011 D Barbour & P Sherrell
2012 C Copeland & A Goldsworthy
2013 LBdr A Cox & SSgt J McKusker
2014 D Barbour & Maj C Welbourne
2015 B McMillan & G Russell
2016 Bdr D hunt & Sgt K Ramage
2017 S Forsyth & M Roberts
2018 Maj C Welbourne & D Barbour
2019 Maj A Carter & D Mitchinson
2020 Not Played – Coronavirus